Winsite.Com - Info winsite.com

winsite.com receives about 9,500 unique visitors and 16,150 (1.70 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $44.88/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $28,275.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank winsite.com is ranked number 54,496 in the world and 0.0019% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bloomington, IN, 47401, Netherlands and links to network IP address 109.236.84.164.

About - winsite.com

How popular is winsite.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
9,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
285,000
Daily Pageviews:
16,150 (1.70 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
54,496 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.0019% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
China 17.7%17.3%22366
India 16.2%14.1%16730
United States 9.4%9.6%68799
Indonesia 6.0%5.7%8761
Myanmar 2.6%1.9%3305
South Africa 2.4%2.3%12811
Nigeria 2.2%1.6%11608
Germany 2.2%2.1%72566
Pakistan 2.2%2.0%13973
Bangladesh 1.9%1.8%7094
Ethiopia 1.8%1.2%3560
Bulgaria 1.6%0.9%8126
Philippines 1.2%1.3%13346
Italy 1.1%1.6%73055
United Kingdom 1.1%1.3%102104
Saudi Arabia 1.1%1.1%22562
Australia 1.0%0.9%48388
Malaysia 1.0%0.8%22190
Spain 0.9%0.6%95804
Brazil 0.9%0.5%95148
Canada 0.8%1.1%69417
Iran 0.8%0.5%84012
Mexico 0.8%2.2%40788
Egypt 0.6%0.4%38137
Ireland 0.6%0.5%23670

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
winsite.com
86.02%85.65%1.8
dl.winsite.com
0.63%0.40%1
offline-game.winsite.com
0.33%0.22%1
OTHER
0%13.75%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush winsite.com
Domain:
  winsite.com
Rank:
  574,951
Organic Keywords:
  19,190
Organic Traffic:
  1,241
Organic Cost:
  $2,002.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
1,373
Total Backlinks:
  65,239
Follow Links:
  30,298
Nofollow Links:
  34,941
Referring Domains:
  2,984
Referring IPs:
  3,048

How socially engaged is winsite.com?

Facebook:
  239
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  2
Stumbles:
  466
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much winsite.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$44.88
Monthly Revenue:
$1,346.40
Yearly Revenue:
$16,381.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 1,550$17.78
China 2,794$8.63
India 2,277$3.64
Germany 339$1.64
South Africa 371$1.64
Ethiopia 194$1.60
United Kingdom 210$1.31
Canada 178$1.25
Indonesia 921$1.13
Australia 145$1.09
Italy 258$0.90
Nigeria 258$0.68
Myanmar 307$0.44
Ireland 81$0.40
Malaysia 129$0.39
Bangladesh 291$0.39
Saudi Arabia 178$0.36
Mexico 355$0.34
Pakistan 323$0.34
Philippines 210$0.34
Bulgaria 145$0.18
Brazil 81$0.14
Spain 97$0.11
Iran 81$0.09
Egypt 65$0.05

How much money do winsite.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$7.98
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$239.25
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,910.89
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,391
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
71,721
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
872,600
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 279$3.20
China 363$1.12
India 638$1.02
Indonesia 534$0.66
Germany 98$0.48
Canada 44$0.31
Australia 29$0.22
United Kingdom 34$0.21
Ireland 31$0.16
Italy 44$0.15
Pakistan 103$0.11
Saudi Arabia 37$0.08
Bulgaria 31$0.04
South Africa 7$0.03
Ethiopia 4$0.03
Malaysia 10$0.03
Mexico 32$0.03
Philippines 15$0.02
Spain 18$0.02
Iran 13$0.01
Nigeria 5$0.01
Myanmar 6$0.01
Brazil 5$0.01
Bangladesh 6$0.01
Egypt 3$0.00

How much is winsite.com worth?

Website Value:
$28,275.68

Where is winsite.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
109.236.84.164
ASN:
AS49981 
ISP:
WorldStream B.V. 
Server Location:
Bloomington
IN
47401
Netherlands
 

Other sites hosted on 109.236.84.164

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does winsite.com load?

Average Load Time:
(891 ms) 82 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 2 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://code.jquery.com/jquery-1.11.2.min.js
http://www.winsite.com/js/scripts.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://www.winsite.com/css/all.css

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://www.win…ownload/752724" class="download"> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Business/Appl…/BTC-Software/" class="read-more"> and 23 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://scienti…r.winsite.com/" class="desclink">scientific calculator</a> and 6 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="/Games/Cards/P…ood-Solitaire/" class="link">Pretty Good Solitaire  v.17.1</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.winsite.com/browse/">Browse WinSite</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.

Reduce server response time



In our test, your server responded in 0.64 seconds. There are many factors that can slow down your server response time. Please read our recommendations to learn how you can monitor and measure where your server is spending the most time.

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 2.7KiB (***% reduction).

Compressing http://www.winsite.com/images/bg-gradient-long.gif could save 1.2KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://www.winsite.com/images/mob-menu-bg-gray.png could save 851B (88% reduction).
Compressing http://www.winsite.com/images/bg_menu.png could save 632B (65% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 865B (14% reduction).

Minifying http://www.winsite.com/css/all.css could save 865B (14% reduction) after compression.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Leverage browser caching
You have enabled browser caching. Learn more about browser caching recommendations.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  72
Vendor reliability:
  72
Privacy:
  72
Child safety:
  62

Site Categories (dmoz)

Software/Directories

What sites are related to winsite.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 403 Forbidden
Date: Tue, 18 Jul 2017 07:09:41 GMT
Server: Apache
Content-Length: 202
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=iso-8859-1

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
MX winsite.com 3600
SOA 3600
Mname ns1.winsite.com
Rname hostmaster.winsite.com
Serial Number 2015111800
Refresh 86400
Retry 7200
Expire 3600000
Minimum TTL 0
A 109.236.84.164 3593
NS ns1.winsite.com 3593
NS ns2.winsite.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1995-07-28
Domain Age:
21 years 21 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.godaddy.com...
Domain Name: WINSITE.COM
Registrar URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Registrant Name: Registration Private
Registrant Organization: Domains By Proxy, LLC
Name Server: NS1.WINSITE.COM
Name Server: NS2.WINSITE.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned

For complete domain details go to:
http://who.godaddy.com/whoischeck.aspx?domain=WINSITE.COM

The data contained in GoDaddy.com, LLC's WhoIs database,
while believed by the company to be reliable, is provided "as is"
with no guarantee or warranties regarding its accuracy. This
information is provided for the sole purpose of assisting you
in obtaining information about domain name registration records.
Any use of this data for any other purpose is expressly forbidden without the prior written
permission of GoDaddy.com, LLC. By submitting an inquiry,
you agree to these terms of usage and limitations of warranty. In particular,
you agree not to use this data to allow, enable, or otherwise make possible,
dissemination or collection of this data, in part or in its entirety, for any
purpose, such as the transmission of unsolicited advertising and
and solicitations of any kind, including spam. You further agree
not to use this data to enable high volume, automated or robotic electronic
processes designed to collect or compile this data for any purpose,
including mining this data for your own personal or commercial purposes.

Please note: the registrant of the domain name is specified
in the "registrant" section. In most cases, GoDaddy.com, LLC
is not the registrant of domain names listed in this database.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: WINSITE.COM
Registrar: GODADDY.COM, LLC
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 146
Whois Server: whois.godaddy.com
Referral URL: http://www.godaddy.com
Name Server: NS1.WINSITE.COM
Name Server: NS2.WINSITE.COM
Status: clientDeleteProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientDeleteProhibited
Status: clientRenewProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientRenewProhibited
Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Status: clientUpdateProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientUpdateProhibited
Updated Date: 26-apr-2015
Creation Date: 28-jul-1995
Expiration Date: 27-jul-2018

>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-07-18T07:09:34Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 63 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
winsite.com widget